Faculty and Staff

Administration

Tiffanie Miley
Principal
Shauna Shepherd
Assistant Principal (last names A-K)
Russ Sumens
Dean of Students (last names L-Z)

Administrative Office Staff

(801) 489-2880
Nan Davis
Finance Secretary
(801) 489-2880
Sharla Erickson
Attendance Secretary
(801) 489-2880
Lynn Steele
Attendance Secretary

Counseling

(801) 491-7548
Monica Distefano
Counselor (last names A-C)
(801) 491-7548
Kate Henderson
Counselor (last names D-I)
(801) 491-7548
Todd Jackson
Counselor (last names J-N)
(801) 491-7548
Courtney Droz
Counselor (Last names O-S)
(801) 491-7548
Carly Lott
Counselor (last names T-Z)
(801) 491-7548
Sue Tarin
Registrar & Counseling Office Secretary
801 489 2882 (fax)

Career and Technical Education

Destinee Arroyo
Sewing, Interior Design, Child Development
McKayla Hallows
Exploring Ag, Agricultural Science
Nick Herold
Latinos in Action, Business Office Specialist, Digital Graphic Arts Intro
Natalie Luke
Exploring Foods, Foods
David Rencher
Exploring Technology, Exploring Computer Science, Engineering Technology, Computer Science, Woodshop
Erin Renz
Exploring Foods, Foods

Custodial

Mindi Ward
Head Custodian
Aggie Burrows
Evening Custodian

English

Elizabeth Denis
English 8, Reading, ESL
Christene Edenfield
English 9, Film Studies
Jan Hunsaker
English 8
Emily Hunter
English 8
Melanie Jensen
English 8, English 9, Student Council, Reading for Enjoyment
Adrienne Ottley
English 9, Reading
Tara Piña
English 9, Yearbook
Julie Pullman
English 9, Creative Writing

Fine Arts

Rilee Belnap
Art, Drawing, 3D Design
David Booth
Band
Camille Dedman
Drama, Tech Theater
Natalie Kreutz
Ceramics
John Taylor
Orchestra
Rebecca Young
Choir

Healthy Lifestyles

Analysa Allison
Health 8
Shelbey Cannon
Health 9
Lindsey Gerhauser
PE
Matt Hammon
Health 8 & 9

Library

April Rockwood
Media Center Director

Lunch

Audrey Clements
Haley Hamilton
Michelle Jex
Jess Larson
Debbie Messick
Lunch Clerk
Teri VanAusdal
Lunch Room Manager
Lauri Wiser

Mathematics

Sophie Child
Secondary Math I
Corrin Gleave
Secondary Math I
Andrea Hadlock
Math 8, Secondary Math I
Joyce Kilner
Math 8, Secondary Math I
Claire Taylor
Math 8, Secondary Math 2
Darleen Tills
Secondary Math I

Science

Sam Dahl
Science 8
Sierra Hotchkiss
Biology
Dan Jensen
Earth Systems
David Kindrick
Earth Systems
Bethany Patrick
Science 8
Kelly Paxton
Science 8, Earth Systems

Social Studies

Alice Nelson
US History
Emma Karren
Geography/World History
Megan Ketchum
Geography/World History
Michael Pouliot
US History
Katie Reese
Geography/World History
Julie Smith
US History

Special Education

Shellie Anderson
Secondary Math I
Alison Barlow
Speech
September Clark
Essential Skills Teacher
Nita Gish
Special Education Technician
Libby Hylton
English 9
Kelby Jeppson
Special Education Technician
Merissa Jones
English 8
Jana Kessinger
Special Education Technician
Kristen Morgan
Speech
Vonda Mortensen
Special Education Technician
Michi Nelson
Special Education Technician
Cheryl Ricks
Special Education Technician
Kirsta Silvey
Math 8

Student Support Services

Claire Champagne
ESL technician / liaison
Shakotah Currie
Student Advocate
Diane Hamilton
District Level Specialist
Catherine Lopez
ESL Technician / Student Advocate
Marlies Mathews
Social Worker
Susan Orme
Student Success Technician
Andrea Peterson
School Nurse
Kristie Roberts
Student Advocate
Kim Story
School Resource Officer
Jill Strong
District Level Specialist
Kelly Thorpe
School Psychologist

World Languages

Brooke George
Chinese Dual Language Immersion
Ximena Martínez
Spanish Dual Language Immersion
Alyse Williams
Heritage Spanish, Spanish 1, Spanish 2